NS AAA TEAM STAFF

Atlantic Hockey Group

Charlie Bourgeois Director (506)855-0414
Christian Bossé Technical Director Toll Free: (888)421-0000
Fax: (506)854-8200
email
Sonya Steeves Administrative Assistant email
Kathy Matheson Accounting email
Jon Sim Director of Nova Scotia Operations email

 

SUPER 7 

Team Area Head Coach Home Phone Cell Phone Email Ass.Coach Email Manager Email
Freeze Sydney Glace Bay Port Hawkesbury Brad Carew [email protected]
Heat Dartmouth Cole Harbour Eastern Shore Craig Parsons [email protected] Paul Owen [email protected]
Lightning Bedford Sackville East Hants Wayne Matheson [email protected]
Hurricanes TASA Halifax Chebucton Mike Sim [email protected]
Storm Truro Pictou Antigonish Jon Sim [email protected]
Jr Axemen Valley Brad Carrigan (902)790-6665 [email protected]

NOVICE MINOR

Team Area Head Coach Home Phone Cell Phone Email Ass.Coach Email Manager Email
Freeze Sydney Glace Bay Port Hawkesbury Brian O’Neill (902)-849-4247 [email protected]
Heat Dartmouth Cole Harbour Eastern Shore Brian James (902)-401-8744 [email protected]
Lightning Bedford Sackville East Hants Graham Schlender [email protected]
Storm Truro Pictou Antigonish Dave Cohen [email protected]
Jr Axemen Valley Steve Whynot [email protected]

NOVICE MAJOR

Team Area Head Coach Home Phone Cell Phone Email Asst.Coach Email Manager Email
Aigles Bleus Espoirs Dieppe Alexandre Vigneault 378-1480 [email protected]
Vipers Moncton Serge Bourgeois [email protected] Blaine Anthony [email protected]
Huskies Bouctouche Denis Leblanc 576-9424 [email protected]
Champions Hockey Fredericton Program Director:
Stacy Smallman
Dan Sherstenka
Dave Reynolds
[email protected]
Gusto Hockey Saint John Program Director:
Jordan Delong
[email protected]
Cougars Gaspésie Marc-Antoine O’Connor 418-689-7722 [email protected]
Lynx Nord-Ouest Jeff Plourde 423-2131 Jeff Plourde

ATOM MINOR

Team Area Head Coach Home Phone Cell Phone Email Asst.Coach Email Manager Email
Freeze Sydney Glace Bay Port Hawkesbury Bobby O’Handley [email protected]
Heat Dartmouth Cole Harbour Eastern Shore Jim Cormier (902)-818-7738 [email protected] Calvin O’Driscoll [email protected]
Lightning Bedford Sackville East Hants Dean Evong [email protected]
Hurricanes TASA Halifax Chebucto David Turnbull [email protected] Gary Vardy Jamie Spence
Thunder Chester Liverpool Yarmouth John Tutty [email protected] Korey Cook [email protected]
Storm Truro Pictou Antigonish Mike MacDonald [email protected]

ATOM MAJOR

Team Area Head Coach Home Phone Cell Phone Email Asst.Coach Email Manager Email
Freeze Sydney Glace Bay Port Hawkesbury Joe Campbell [email protected]
Heat Dartmouth Cole Harbour Eastern Shore Sean McKenna (902)-802-7818 [email protected] Jason White Paul Ross
Thunder Chester Liverpool Yarmouth Andrew Holland (902)-635-1890 [email protected] Kevin Watt Blair Shand [email protected]
Storm Truro Pictou Chris Stewart [email protected]

PEEWEE MINOR

Team Area Head Coach Home Phone Cell Phone Email Asst.Coach Email Manager Email
Freeze Cape Breton Kieran Fogarty [email protected]
Storm New Glasgow Kyle MacLennan [email protected]
Thunder Liverpool
Yarmouth
Jamie Whitty [email protected]

PEEWEE MAJOR

Team Area Head Coach Home Phone Cell Phone Email Asst.Coach Email Manager Email
Vipers Moncton Nick Smith [email protected]
Lynx Nord-Ouest Tim Michaud [email protected]
Champions Hockey Fredericton Program Coordinator:
Stacy Smallman
Dan Sherstenka
Dave Reynolds
[email protected]
PEI Rocket Charlottetown Steve Vos [email protected]
Gusto Hockey Saint John Program Director:
Jordan Delong
[email protected]

BANTAM MINOR

Team Area Head Coach Home Phone Cell Phone Email Asst.Coach Email Manager Email
Freeze Sydney Glace Bay Port Hawkesbury Dave Udle (902)-565-5622 [email protected]
Western Hurricanes Halifax Chebucto Tasa Jason Blanchard (902)-452-9002 [email protected]
Solar Bears Jeff Garnhum [email protected]
Storm Pictou County Earl Carson [email protected]